Главная Главная
Please wait while JT SlideShow is loading images...
Concert "Music for Peace" to the 70th anniversary of the UNUNESCO Artist for Peace designation ceremonySilk Road International League of Theatres launching ceremonyUNESCO Artist for Peace designation ceremony«Kyiv-Classic»UNESCO Artist for Peace designation ceremonyNew Year's Strauss – concertNew Year's Strauss – concertViennese Ball in Kiev XII Charity concert dedicated to St. Nicholas DayNew Year at St. Sophia«Kyiv-Classic» in Cyprus«Kyiv-Classic» OrchestraConcert dedicated to the Centennial of the Armenian GenocideMillennium of Ukrainian violinDeclaration of Love1000 years of St. Sophia New Year at St. Sophia
JT SlideShow Module v1.5.1
  •  Укр.
  •  Рус.
Poster for August 2017
August September October
July 2017 August 2017 September 2017
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31
Changes in poster

Today Friday, August 18, 2017
Please wait while JT SlideShow is loading images...
JT SlideShow Module v1.5.1
Please wait while JT SlideShow is loading images...
AmcoverseasBrandbergPlasticsМАУКанал СТБ
JT SlideShow Module v1.5.1
Facebook
Please wait while JT SlideShow is loading images...
Kyiv-Classic OrchestraKyiv-Classic Orchestra
JT SlideShow Module v1.5.1
YouTube
Please wait while JT SlideShow is loading images...
Kyiv-Classic OrchestraKyiv-Classic Orchestra
JT SlideShow Module v1.5.1

Maestro Herman Makarenko Repertory


Opera performances:

W.A. Mozart «Don Giovanni»
«Cosi Fan Tutte»
«Der Schauspieldirektor»
D. Cimarosa «Il matrimonio segreto»
G. Donizetti «Lucia di Lammermoor»
G. Rossini «Il barbiere di Siviglia»
G. Verdi «Il Trovatore»
«Rigoletto»
«La Traviata»
C. Gounod «Faust»
G. Puccini «Madama Butterfly»
«La Boheme»
P. Mascagni «Cavalleria Rusticana»
P. Tchaikovsky «Eugene Onegin»
S. Rachmaninov «Aleko»
S. Hulak - Artemovskij        
«Cossack beyond the Danube»
N. Lysenko «Natalka - Poltavka»
M. Skoryk «Moses»


Chamber Operas:


F. Poulenc «La Voix Humaine»
G. C. Menotti «The Telephone, or L’Amour à trois»
V. Gubarenko                                  
«Love Letters»
Ballet performances:

L. Minkus «Don Quixote»
A.C. Adam «Giselle, ou Les Wilis»
«Le Corsaire»
G. Levenshold                                 
«La Sylphide»
J. Strauss, Jos. Strauss «Wiener Walzer»
P. Tchaikovsky «The Nutcracker»

«Swan Lake»
A. Melikov «Legend of Love»
M. Ravel «Bolero»
G. Bizet - R. Schedrin «Carmen Suite»
K. Dankevych «Lileya»
M. Chemberzhi «Daniela»
K. Khachaturyan «Chipollino»
A. Pawlowski «Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs»
A. Costin «The Little Mermaid»
Y. Shevchenko «Pinocchio»

 

Operettas:


J. Strauss                                              
«Die Fledermaus»
F. Lehar «Die lustige Witwe» (La vedova allegra)
I. Kalman «Silva»
«Mr. X»
«Maritza»
A. Zhurbin «Glass of Water»

 

Symphonic repertoire:

A large number of works for symphony and chamber orchestra by composers of different epochs and nations.